No any image found. Please check it again or try with another instagram account.

Privacy Policy

Site Admin

Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex, pledges to fully comply with the requirements of Republic Act No. 10173 known as “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and internationally recognized standards of data privacy security and protection.

It is also our policy to respect and uphold data privacy rights, and ensure that all personal information collected from you are processed pursuant to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality as expressly stated in the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and any other applicable laws overseas.

We are committed to protect the confidentiality and security of the personal information that you will provide us during the reservation process and in the course of your stay. In proceeding with the reservation, you agree to allow the Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex and its related partners such Agoda, and other partners to collect and use your personal data for the purpose of administering, managing and maintaining our customer relationship with you.

The personal data we will be collecting includes the following:

  1. Your full name and contact information including passport, driving license, valid identity data card information;
  2. Guest stay information, including the hotel room where you have stayed, date of arrival and departure, goods and services purchased, special requests made and your service preferences,
  3. Processing your credit card, mobile payment and other payment details;
  4. Any information necessary to fulfill special requests such as food, leisure, travel and guest preferences;
  5. Your reviews, feedback and opinions about our hotel resort, facilities and services;
  6. Information collected through the use of our closed-circuit television (CCTV) systems and other security systems; and
  7. any other personal data you choose to provide to us.

We may use your personal data for the following reasons:

  1. To process, confirm, provide and charge for hotel arrangements and restaurant reservations and our goods and services, and administer mobile where applicable and in person check in and check out.
  2. To fulfill contractual obligations to you or anyone involved in the process of making your travel arrangements and vendors such as Agoda and travel agencies.
  3. To provide you with access to the content on our website, and respond to inquiries and requests for information and services.
  4. To understand how our products and services impact you, provide you with a better, more personalized level of service, and further develop our products and services.
  5. To provide privileges, benefits and services to you, process applications for and administer, verify and validate your ability to access and use certain products, services and information
  6. To monitor your use of our website and your bookings, and conduct analysis of the use of our website in order to operate, evaluate and improve our website and our services and understand your preferences.
  7. To conduct market analysis, market research, customer satisfaction and quality assurance surveys to improve our hotels resorts and services.
  8. To provide for the safety and security of guests.
  9. To meet legal and regulatory requirements and administer general record keeping.

In proceeding with the reservation, you acknowledge that the Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex and our partner such Agoda may use your name, email address, mobile phone number, and other relevant contact information in order to send you updates via emails, SMS messages, telephone calls, push notifications, postal mail, or social media such Facebook, Instagram, and YouTube, that we think may be of interest to you, including promotions about our hotels, products and services, news about our events, or satisfaction surveys. You may unsubscribe to any such communication at any time upon receipt of the said marketing notification.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit  https://palmgrovesaudhotel.com website. These cookie does not identify you personally and is not linked to any other information we store about you.

Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex Cookies:

  • Analytics Cookies – Every time you visit https://palmgrovesaudhotel.com a service we use provided by another company saves an analytics cookie. This analytics cookie tells us if you’ve been on the site before, how often you visit, how long you stay, etc.
  • Performance Cookies – Performance cookies collect information on how users interact with https://palmgrovesaudhotel.com website, including what pages are visited most. These details are only used to improve how the website functions.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser. Unfortunately, we will lose the ability to remember your preferences if you remove the “Palm Grove Saud Hotel” cookies. Should you wish to remove your cookies please visit All About Cookies for step-by step procedures on your browser.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

Contact Us:

If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you can contact our hotel by writing to the following address:
Palm Grove Saud Holiday Complex
Sitio Jupiter, Saud
Pagudpud, Ilocos Norte
Philippines C-2919
E-mail: info@palmgrovesaudhotel.com